Robert J. Kaiser Middle School Honor Roll

The Honor Roll is announced at the end of each marking period. Criteria is as follows: Principal’s list 95-100; High Honor Roll 90-94.99; Honor Roll 85-89.99.

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL STUDENTS THAT MADE HONOR ROLL FOR THE 1ST MARKING PERIOD 2020-2021

Principal’s List 6th grade– 1st Marking Period 

Gianna Baron, Demitria Bracy, Aga Chowdhury, Roman DiCio, Ava Hovis, Mya Jones, Freyja Newman, Shivam Patel, Jack Rielly, Jovi Roosa

High Honor Roll 6th grade– 1st Marking Period

Valeria Acevedo Roque, Karen Arina, Riley Barbato, Luis Cholula-Jimenez, Zachary Conklin, Thomas Daniells, Anayah Falu, Lorenny Guerra Martinez, Tiara Harris, Jilliam Innis-Monteverdi, Dion Knight, Elecssia Kruszka, Ariana Lofstedt, Julia Lofstedt, John Marone, Sadie McDonough, Jovaniel Melendez, Emilio Middlehof, Chase Persten, Janiel Prado, Kollin Raymond, Andres Rose, Kayla Seaman, Charm Smith, Allison Weiss

Honor Roll 6th grade– 1st Marking Period

Frederick Anderson, III, Tahir Atkins, Jr., Sarah Blume, Nadia Cales, Tyrese Calhoun, Lisa Collins, Jesus Correa, Deondre Dillon, Sincere Embry, Paige Gallet, Carlos Garzon Cruz, Alicia Graham, Giovanni Gutierrez, Gina Jimenez Santos, Brionna Jones, Isa Kurtagic, Niccolo Lentini, Andreas Livaditis, De’Anna Livingston, Kaniah Mizell, Brent Murran, Laylah Negron, Justin Nunez, Michael Pappas, Syeed Ramirez, Lindsey Raven, Leilani Rios, Hannah Robinson, Elijah Rojas, Reiley Schloicka, Ryleigh Schoonmaker, Adriana Stanton, Paeyton Tambweber, Stephen VanName, Ava Williams, Kendall Youngs

Principal’s List 7th grade– 1st Marking Period 

Ayden Barschow, Hannah Bell, Taylor Crumley, Tatiana Dalley, Morgan Hutchins, Stephan LaTouche, Isabella Loucks, Sean McAssey, Sofia Natale, Emily Pine, Kayla Popp, Tyrese Shaw, Kate Smith, Jasmine VanDermark, Kenneth Walz, Matthew Weinstein, Paulina Zajkowski, Reagan Zangla

High Honor Roll 7th grade– 1st Marking Period 

Corrine Brooks, Isabella Carpinone, Kendra Clancy, Miguel Cruz Jr., Kevin Geringer, Emiley Hughes, Hailee Jackson, Kent Johnson-McKnight, Howard Kiefer, Dominick Knight, Robert Melay, Peyton Murran, Nariah Reyes, Dalton Roberts, Mia Rodriguez, Elliana Rosen, Nicholas Soemann, Jaycob Torres Barreto, Abigail Wynter, Makalia Xavier

Honor Roll 7th grade– 1st Marking Period 

Ronald Brigman, Jonathan Carbajal, NAshlye Caraballo-Lalane, Shaun Caycho, Joniel Cholula-Jimenez, John Conklin, J’vaughn Dawson, Braeden Fairfield, David Flores da Silva, Shannon Hyde, Antoine Jones, Nadya June, George Mendez, Jr., Leo Messenger, Emma Rausch, Sydney Robinson, Fredric Schutte, II, William Sharpe, Johnuel Soto Guzman, Angelo Spence

Principal’s List 8th grade– 1st Marking Period 

Caroline Alcantara, Abiana Alvarez, Sophia Antizzo, Megan Bastone, Madelyne Brodowsky, Chloe Brown, William Burns, III, Savannah Cabrera, Joseph Campbell, William Cooper, Alexandra Cushing, Azyrah Daniel, Jaleen Felix, Geliana Fernandez, Diego Ferrer, Morris Germann, Dominic Giorgianni, Amy Gordillo-Dutan, Kalene Harris, Alexianna Innis-Monteverdi, Lucas Jackson, Hailey Kaplan, Lyndsey Kaplan, Yuki Kwok, Giada Marone, Jimy Martin, Jr., Owen Messenger, Zuzanna Mierzwa, Adon Natale, Diya Patel, Vaidi Patel, Luke Robinholt, Uriel Rodriguez, Preston Roosa, Brianna Seaman, Aiden Siegel, Eoin Smith, Hannah Titus, Andrew Weiner, Julia Wysokinska, Basel Yousef, Jiabei Zhou

High Honor Roll 8th grade– 1st Marking Period 

Eve Alden, Sheila Beltran, Logan Brundage, Blayre Carnell, Kayla Collins, Claudia Corces, Logan DeMaio-Siackley, Ivon Diaz, Jasmine Hall, Jake Hovis, Mary Hyde, Keymara Jackson, Skye Jenkins, Reese Kelly, Alex Langowsky, Anthony LaRusso, Agzja Lawrence, Mayliannie Leon Hernandez, Isabelle Mann, Unique Mercado, Abby Morse, Ellyza Ocampo, Janah Quinones, Abigail Rivera, Jessica Young

Honor Roll 8th grade– 1st Marking Period 

Helen Arina, Emily Brito, Shannah Brown, Waner Chen, Noah Conde, Alexander Decker, Mason Dunn, Jacob Edwards, Olivia Graham, Madison Ilagorre, Isabella Jimenez, Richard Kharchenko, Anthony Moncion II, Fatima Njie, Ryleigh Ortiz, Adryn Reid, Abianna Robinson, Sonale Soto, Krystian Tudruj, Ethan VanHorn, Ariel Vega, Magdalena Villanueva, Nina Whidbee, Alyssa Williams, Julian Young