Monticello High School Honor Roll

The Monticello High School Honor Roll recognizes students’ exceptional academic achievements for each quarter of the school year.  In order to earn placement on the honor roll, students must receive the following grades: 

  • Honor Roll  85-89.99
  • High Honor Roll  90-94.99
  • Principal’s List 95-100

Third Marking Period – April 2019

9th GRADE

Principal List

Collen Barbato, Owen Bassett, Max Baum, Judea Brown, Kylie Caudy, Gabriela Cilia, Aiden Durant, Jenna Hendricks, Joseph Hundeland, Jacob Kaplan, Nathaniel Kenny, Cavan Leaney-Levenson, Jason Miller, Liza Mitchell, Karen Perilla-Buitrago, Daniel Rivera, Renee Robinson, Frank Skala Jr., Samsara Torres, Courtney Travis, Bairon Velasquez Osorio, Gabriella Vieira, Ryan Weiner, William Weiss, Jr.

High Honor Roll

Grace Afful-Mills, Daniel Aguilar, Ariana Bailey, Alejandra Bresneider Mejia, Helen Castro Blanco, Christian DeJesus, Yaseen Elsayed, Yamillette Escobar, Connor Foss,  Isaac Hernandez, Lucja Lalewicz, Kaitlyn Lapomarede, Priscilla Martin, Aimar Merhi, Kaitlyn Miller, Siomara Miranda, Jack Rein, Brandon Reside, David Santillo, Aiesha Singletary, Issaias Taylor-Ukoidemabia, Olivia Valentin, Jeanne VanPelt, Marley Wells

Honor Roll

Luiz Bibaj, Dayanna Cardoso, Sydney Carnell, Alexis Castro, Roxanne Dastparvardeh, Awa Demba, Benjamin Edwards, Sage Evans, Madison Fields, Zeniyah Gholson, James Giglio, Trinity Henry, Jannah Johnson, Shawn Jordan, Samantha Kaplan, Sorai Lafontant, Aiden McCarthy, Rohan Patrick, Jr.,  Nelson Redzeposki, Brian Riebe, Pedro Rodriguez, Rebecca Salerno, Michael Simonov, Arianna Sinclair, Faith Stickle-Dobbs, Evan Waterton, Danielle White, Noah Wilkins

 

10th GRADE

Principal List

Kayla Anderson, Amanda Bowdren, Mauro Cortina, Hunter Fein, Maya Houri, Mana Iwata, Cassidy Klopchin, Michelle Lin, Preston Masean, Isaac Mogel, Ida Oestrich, Astha Patel, Valentina Roldon, Claudia Silverstein, Noel Varughese

High Honor Roll

Mark Bellamy, Jr.,  Katelynn Boothe, Breanah Bracy, Katherine Bruning, Nicole Castro, Adam Cavello, Kayla Colon, Stephen Cox, Aidan Dietz, Kayla Fernandez, Krishna Foster, Ashley Glazer, Stephanie Gonzalez, Fiona Hajdaraj, Christopher Hardy, William Hindley, Winson Kwok, Zachary Lapomarede, Sarah Levine, Ayahana Lysiak, Jenna Merton, Tommy Merton, Makyha Murray, Dylan Price, Julianna Roberts, Yesimar Rodriguez, Megan Saracelli, Renee Schreiber, Carson Somers, Claudia-Lynn Stretch, Hailey Taggart, Abigail Thompson

Honor Roll

Jack-Lynn Allen, Kevin Bassi, Victoria Blinston, Anthony Fullop, Carlos Garcia, Enjelay George, Lauryn Grodin, Anderson Herm, Timothy Jones, Emily LaRuffa, Haley Leibowitz, Jonathan Martin, Andrew Mata, Jozlyn Maybloom, Kayanna Nedd, Jesney Nunez Santos, Jennifer Perilla Molina,  Krystal Pupo, Christian Reynolds, Alexander Roman, Jordan Ruggiero, Paul Soto, Adriana Stith, Nikko Suarez, Mia Valencia, Julian Velasco, Ah’myira Washington, Tristyn White, Helena Wunner, Adrian Zajkowski

 

11th GRADE

Principal List

Gabrielle Acosta-Herrera, Jenna Borko, Dafne Guzman-Torralba, Briana Ibanez, Walter Jones, Sydney Lemmerman, Zeus Llamera, Hanna Oestrich, Dhruv Patel, Janvi Patel, Sasrika Rajan, Eric Sanchez-Surman, Sarah Shamah, Rosalie Sheppard, Drew Taylor, Nathaniel Varughese

High Honor Roll

Justalina Allen, Katelyn Babcock, Bryce Bates, Nicholas Chimienti, John Creighton, Quentin Cruz, Mariam Elsayed, Katriona Faison, Nyreka Forrest, Patryk Galek, Paige Innis, Hannah Kaplan, Dana Kurthy, Kayla Lindstadt, Andrew Lounsbury, Candice Lozada, Noelia Mercedes, Reem Nada, Kali Pantone, Jenaya Romero, Siniah Sealy, Julia Simonetti, Aubrey Soller, Olivia Steigler, Thomas Vaeth, Robert VanHouten, Jazmine Williams

Honor Roll

Jessica Blakesley, Kristian Calderon, Evangelina Collazo, Tremper Dymond, Joshua Gattling-Roque, Albin Gjonbalaj, Antonio Gonzalez, Elizabeth Granados, Daniel Grande, Ahliyah Hart, Allan Holland, J’nya Jaquez, Amelia Layne, Brandon Mancroni, Deoveonne Nix, Antoine Reid, III, Brianna Reside, Abigail Rustic, Erin Thompson, Deitrick Underwood, Roberto Velasquez Osorio, Alexia Velazquez, Khalea Washington

 

12th GRADE

Principal List

Michael Buscemi, Jenna Cammerino, Thomas Cammerino, Luciana Carvo Vasquez, Michael Cubillas, Jelena DelGatto, Kennie Diaz, Nicholas Dollard, Luke Farrow, Taylor Fein, Fiona Feltman, Kyle Foss, Molly Garcia, Tyler Gold-Germann, Sofia Heimowitz, Brianna Howard, Gabriel Jones, Devin Lawrence, Rachel Leventoff, Ashley Mancroni, Christopher Margosiak, Steven Moore, Emilie Mulhern, Destiny Nash, Ronald Perilla-Buitrago, Arnold San Miguel, Kevin Sikorski, Emma Silverstein, Kelly Smith, Molly Smith, Edward Spear, Tristian Tillman, Adrian Velasco

High Honor Roll

Annay Ames-Shaw, Sebastian Bresneider Mejia, Robert Buckley, Madison Carnell, Caitlynn Carrera, Andres Castillo, Shanielle Chambers, Abraham Corces, Brythanie Despagne, Aaron Diaz Rodriguez, Patrick Galligan, Anastasia Gessman, Ryan Grodin, Sarah Grodin, Alisson Jefferson, Aiden Johnson, Syrna Leoniuk, Isaiah Madden, Armond Maillard, Alissa Maybloom, Justin Miller, Victoria O’Day, Evangelina Panzarino, Christian Pedroza, Antony Ramirez Marin, Lina Rios, Colby Rivas, Sidney Rodriguez, Noah Rogers, Claudia Seward, Brianna Soto, Hunter Tallia, Sofia Trevisani, Lashaya Waddell, Max Wolbeck

Honor Roll

Jovanna Amaro, Ary Barreto Sanes, Robert Bonnaci, Brianna Brown, Iyana Campbell, Zanaya Cooper, Nagely Cruz Leon, Luis DeJesus Diaz, Justin Diaz, Joseph Evans, William Gibbons, Madison Graham, Alejandro Grande, Nathan Guzman, Emma Hildebrandt, Brooke Huebner, Jenelle Leon Saravia, Duvon Lewis, James Lopez, Dustin Mann, Jahir McCullough, Steban Medina Ramirez, Reginald Mingot, Nina Mota, Karla Ortiz Rosario, Christopher Pitula, Jordan Porrata, Kayla Robinson, Cristhel Rocha-Perez, Ivan Rodriguez, Delsin Sefman, Joseph Ulaj, Christina Van Dunk, Alysen Velde, Jahmonte Verdell, Kirah Whitcomb, Jadin Williams, Tylan Williams, Dakota Woznick-Alarie, Bailey Yewchuck