page top

red arrow bulletStaff Directory

To contact staff by email, combine the first letter of their first name with their full last name and @k12mcsd.net to create the email address (e.g., John Doe = jdoe@k12mcsd.net).

Administration

Nicholas Millas, Principal
Dr. Jason Doyle, Assistant Principal
Sara Kozachuk, Assistant Principal
Rebeca Perez, Principal's Secretary
Patricia Murphy, Assistant Principals' Secretary
Phone: (845) 796-3058

Faculty

ART

Elizabeth Bassett
Tricia Cahalan

Career & TECHNOLOGY

Joel Jerume
William Oefelein

Clerical

Attendance Officer - Deb Heins
Main Office Typist - Angelique Corona
Main Office Typist - Diane King

Culinary

Sonia Gugliotta
Elizabeth Fontanes
Patricia Ochs
Andrea Peaks
Dara Riordan

ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS

Tracey Orlan, Department Instructional Lead
Cherise Barasch
Susan Goller
Jennifer Boffa
Renee Brugger
Colleen Corwin
Sue Glantz
Kathryne Moskowitz
Rachel Petrone
Kimberly Schneeberger
Jamie Volpe

ESL

Elizabeth Cleary
Nicole Larkin

FOREIGN LANGUAGE

Shoshana Kaplan
Ellen Seminario
Kimberly Seymour

GUIDANCE

Jen Ducey, Department Instructional Lead
Shannion Follansbee
Brittany Harden
Laurie Oshinsky
Maryanne March, Secretary

HEALTH

Matt Buddenhagen
Ariel Batis
Ryan Stemkopft

HOME & CAREERS

Jennifer Muniz

LIBRARIAN

Kim Schneider

MATHEMATICS

Stacey Cornelius, Department Instructional Lead
Stacey Schriro
Danielle Dillon
Juan Genovez
Nicole Glodich
Teri Laird
Tara Militello
William Reed
Jennifer Doughty

MUSIC

Anthony Berman
Tim Buckley
Michael Mingo
Amy Phillips

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Ariel Batis
Matt Buddenhagen
Ryan Sternkopf
Thomas Terribile

Psychologist

Karen Warden

Safety

Arthur Johannes
Abraham Hassou
Ramon Ciprian Jr.
Tyla Walker

SCIENCE

Gary Silverman, Department Instructional Lead
Richetta LaPorte
Danielle Dillon
Teri Laird
Anna DeGlee
Soniya Platholi
William Reed
Jennifer Doughty
William Stento

SOCIAL STUDIES

Tim Potts, Department Instructional Lead
Cherise Barasch
Jennifer Boffa
Lisa Darbee
Matthew Cahill
George Grobusch
Susan Goller
Robert Keesler
Stephen Matuszak
Jamie Volpe

Social Workers

Sharon Zimmerman
Harrison Larkin

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Craig Brendli
Suzanne Brooks
Rebecca Frey Ramos
Kristen Mungeer
Brigette Nesteroke
Jodi Ernst
Lourdes Georges
Jo Ann Kelleher, Department Instructional Lead
James McLauglin
Brenda Rivera
Jaime Rusin
Sarah Slinsky
Joelle Walz
Renee Wilson

Special Education Aides

Claudia Hillers
Dawn House
Kathy Legato
Dashawn Hines
Tracey O'Neill
Deborah Smithem
John Burkhalter

Speech Therapist

Jennifer Mitchell

Teacher Aides

Nancy Commerford

Teaching Assistants

Ruby Bass
Nancy Whidbee
Robin Cruz
Jessi Ann Rosenbaum
Gloria Frontis
Lana Giovaniello
Maureen Garcia Morgan

TECHNOLOGY/
COMPUTER SPECIALIST

Tim Mangiarcina