page top

red arrow bulletNews

MHS fourth marking period Honor Roll students announced

July 1, 2015

Monticello High School is pleased to announce the fourth marking period honor roll list. Students on the Principal List achieved an average of 95-100; High Honor Roll students achieved an average of 90-94.9; and Honor Roll is achieved with an average of 85-89.9.

FOURTH MARKING PERIOD

9th Grade:

Principal List
Anna Bittinger, Adam Blakesley, Dylan Broder, Monisse Cueva, Autumn Herald, Josiah Jones, Allison LaRuffa, Gabriel Megna, Morgan Mitchell, Hailee Quiles, Michael Schneider, Jr., Anthony Staten, Kelly Swensen, Frances VanPelt, Megan Wells, Acacia Williams, Gabrielle Wissman, Sarah Yousef

High Honor Roll
Chynna Bigio, Louise Bloom, Somaya Bracy, Gabrielle Burton, Leslie DeJesus, Darwin Diaz, Chenoa Faison, Alec Fernandez, Hunter Ferriero, Valerie Goetz, Julia Gonzalez, Samantha Gray, Elliana Harrold, Nyah Ince, Cristina Langone, Devon Leaney-Levenson, Jonah Lilley, Grace Lorino, Avi Madnick, John Paul Mauer, Maredith Parks, Parth Patel, Alexandra Reiley, Kevin Ricker, Kate Saracelli, Tatiana Schlette, Sara Jane Sorensen, Joseph Steigler, Alexandra Tagliamonti, Annie Trotta, Sierra Wayman, Emily Wells, Rachel Whitbeck, Deandra Williams

Honor Roll
Philip Alden, Alexander Bastone, Alicia Colotla, Joseph Conklin, Amy De la Cruz, Amos Decker, Jr., Angela Dima, Kirianna Escobar, Brielle Farrish, Tyler Green, Erica Jahn, Amanda Karmolinski, Bella Lovett, Caleb McCallion, Jonathan McGruder, Keysey Mendez, Khristonya Mills, Randolph Murran, Dameion Nedd, Savana Peart, Milton Perilla Pineros, Prue Sanders, Ryan Smith, Emma Spear, Allison Stein, Ross Taylor, Samantha Tordjman, Christopher Vanwarrebey, Tyrese Vilela, Erich Wegner

10th Grade:

 

Principal List
Lillie Carnell, Kain Coffey, Christian Dima, Anna Fiore, Maggie Giuliano, Victoria Groom, Ryan Holloran, Jillian McEneaney, Thomas Nola, Parth Patel, Samantha Romer, Taylor Spargo, Veronica Vaccaro, Timothy Wilbur

High Honor Roll
Alexis Costa, Jesse Farrow, Ashley Feldman, Jordan Keller, Anna Nolting, Patrick Owens, Taylor Parks, Rup Patel, Marina Porrata, Xavier Ramos, Rachel Rivera, Deven Rubin, Patrick Sikorski, Hannah Whitcomb

Honor Roll
Luis Acevedo, Alanis Arriaga, Anani Baccus, Samantha Bisland, Raheem Brown, Ashley Campbell, Brenda Colotla, Raymond Edwards, Jr., Emily Edwards, Raquel Egeland, Cheyenne Faison, Jessica Falco, Bengy Francisco, Andrew Fredell, Bryan Granados, Devin Housman, Justyn Kelly, Rebecca Kerstner, Jenna Krom, Hannah Kurlander, Tiffany Leung, Christian Maldonado, Noam Naiman, Amanda Oquendo, Jeremiah Osisami, Keya Patel, Jeriah Pineda, Christopher Pintado, Alec Puchalski, Stacey Reuss, Ryan Rogg, Nicholas Sadowski, Jeremy Schuk, Carley VanEtten

 

11th Grade:

Principal List
Stacy Andryshak, Gerardo Barrera Giron, Rebecca Bass, Rachael Broder, Paige Cannonier, Camryn Johnson, Sydney Johnson, Allison Kurthy, Isaiah Madden, Adrian Mierzwa, Ciera Moore, Brendan O’Rourke, Alexis Romer, Allison Smith, Cristal Staten, Neil Whidbee

High Honor Roll
Daniel Aguirre, Quindon Baccus, Allie Bischert, Daniella Bodden, Weronika Bonar, Brianna Bowdren, Timothy Braunstein, McKaela Bunce, Lauren Capp, Miguel Cerda, Travis DeGroat, Cameron Depew, Kennie Diaz, Jordan Drapkin, Renee Gibson, Brendon Hutton, Paul Ippolito, Juliana Kane, Ryan Katz, Quinn Kolaitis, Allison Linen, Sara Miller, Armine Mkryan, Olivia Mulhern, Olivia Multary, Michele Rodriguez, Kayla Rosenberg, Maria Shvartsman, Kaci Stackhouse, Alexandra Stant, Benjamin Ulrich, Austin Wells, Mandi Wright

Honor Roll
Jordan Balzano, Janiel Barreto Sanes, Demitra Bowen, Taylor Brudermann, Kieran Cavanagh, Chelsea DeJesus, Devon DeJesus, Shannon Fields, Kara Fredell, Arianna Gialaboukis, Josef Grobusch, Joseph Herrmann, Jenna Hogue, Lynaisha Ivory, Shaun Jackson, Austin-Michael Komatz, Michael LaRuffa, Alexis McCoy, Aryana McKoy, Ryan Mendels, Jessica Meyer, Mackenzie Mitchell, Daniel Oldfield, Sean O’Rourke, Jonathan Pennell, Jonathan Resnick, Maurice Richardson, Jr., Connor Rieber, Lauren Rodriguez, Cristiane Salcedo, Kayla Shattuck, Lexi Skordinski, Giovanni Vinogradov, Cyla Washington, Devin Wiseman, Wolf Wolbeck

12th Grade:

Principal List
Maria Astras, Ashley Davis, Lena Episalla, Celia Gonzalez Lopez, Essence Gonzalez, Morgan Holloran, Andrew Nagoda, Christian Pacheco, Christopher Renninger, Linda Saminario, Alyssa Vilela, Courtney Wissman

High Honor
Brianna Bennett, Trevor Cedeira, Willie Conklin, Samantha Decker Laura Doherty, Karina Hernandez, Brett Hughes, Jane Hyman, Deanna Jersey, Ilian Lopez Reyes, Armond Maillard, David O’Rourke, Ciera Phillips, Christiana Poli, Joseph Quick, Joshua Rivera, Shawn Roe, Samantha Schantz, Brian Stickle, Courtney Swensen, Sienna Tate, Jasmine Ulger, Cody Walsh, Allison Wells

Honor Roll
Sarah Accarino, Taylor Barnes, Sandra Bell, Nicholas Brown, Hayden Carnell, Christian Chambers, Patrick Cook, Christopher Cooper, Samantha Damms, Jaclyn Fisher, Heather Giza, Kevin Kane, Paul Kosik, Jonathan Larusso, Jermey Lin, Patrick Miraglia, Brandi Moore, Justin Moore, Michael Moore, Karla Ortiz Rosario, Danny Pintado, Kyra Platt, Kate Purcell, Kalondra Smith, Sebastian Villamarin Garcia, Ashley Walker, Julie Wilson