page top

red arrow bulletNews

Monticello High School First Marking Period Honor Roll Students Announced

December 11, 2014

Monticello High School Principal, Stephen Wilder, is pleased to announce the Monticello High School First Marking Period Honor Roll. Students on the Principal’s List achieved an average of 95-100; High Honor Roll students achieved an average of 90-94.9; and Honor Roll is achieved with an average of 85-89.9. “We are proud of the individual accomplishments and hard work our students demonstrated to attain this goal,” said Mr. Wilder.

FIRST MARKING PERIOD

9th Grade:


Principal List
Anna Bittinger, Louise Bloom, Dylan Broder, Monisse Cueva, Avi Madnick, Morgan Mitchell, Hailee Quiles, Michael Schneider, Sara Sorensen, Kelly Swensen, Frances VanPelt, Emily Wells, Sarah Yousef

High Honor Roll
Shayna Benskie, Chynna Bigio, Adam Blakesley, Somaya Bracy, Gabrielle Burton, Leslie DeJesus, Darwin Diaz, Kirianna Escobar, Chenoa Faison, Brielle Farrish, Alec Fernandez, Hunter Ferriero, Samantha Gray, Autumn Herald, Nyah Ince, Erica Jahn, Amanda Karmolinski, David Kimble, Cristina Langone, Allison LaRuffa, Devon Leaney-Levenson, Jonah Lilley, Grace Lorino, John Paul Mauer, Caleb McCallion, Gabriel Megna, Maredith Parks, Parth Patel, Alexandra Reiley, Kate Saracelli, Tatiana Schlette, Joseph Stant, Anthony Staten, Joseph Steigler, Allison Stein, Alexandra Tagliamonti, Olyvia Talmadge, Ross Taylor, Christopher Vanwarrebey, Megan Wells, Rachel Whitbeck, Acacia Williams, Deandra Williams, Gabrielle Wissman

Honor Roll
Philip Alden, David Blair, Joseph Conklin, Brandon Delorenzo, Angela Dima, Amari Gandy, Julia Gonzalez, Elliana Harrold, Josiah Jones, Svea Lindholm, Bella Lovett, Jonathan McGruder, Khristonya Mills, Dameion Nedd, Krista Novello, Anjali Patel, Stephen Radlein, Kevin Ricker, Ryan Smith, Emma Spear, Samantha Tordjman, Annie Trotta, Tyrese Vilela, Antonio Watkins, Sierra Wayman, Erich Wegner

10th Grade:


Principal List
Lillie Carnell, Kain Coffey, Christian Dima, Anna Fiore, Maggie Giuliano, Ryan Holloran, Jillian McEneaney, Jeremiah Osisami, Parth Patel, Patrick Sikorski, Taylor Spargo, Veronica Vaccaro

High Honor Roll
Alithea Boldon, Emily Edwards, Jesse Farrow, Ashley Feldman, Bengy Francisco, Devin Housman, Jordan Keller, Jenna Krom, Tiffany Leung, Sean Lopez, Thomas Nola, Amanda Oquendo, Taylor Parks, Rup Patel, Marina Porrata, Rachel Rivera, Samantha Romer, Deven Rubin, Timothy Wilbur, Kyanna Williams

Honor Roll
Luis Acevedo, Alanis Arriaga, Alexander Bisland, Samantha Bisland, Destiny Bridges, Ashley Campbell, Danaya Clark, Dinaja Clark, Brenda Colotla, Jasmine Contrys, Alexis Costa, Anthony Cueto, Julia Doolittle, Raquel Egeland, Cheyenne Faison, Jessica Falco, Andrew Fredell, Alexa Galeas, Kaleigh Gibbons, Victoria Groom, Scott Hughes, Rebecca Kerstner, Christian Maldonado, Jalyne Massie, Noam Naiman, Keya Patel, Jeriah Pineda, Christopher Pintado, Xavier Ramos, Stacey Reuss, Ryan Rogg, Nicholas Sadowski, Meyalee Santiago, Jeremy Schuk, Trevor Scott, Carley VanEtten, William Waterton, Hannah Whitcomb

11th Grade:


Principal List
Stacy Andryshak, Rebecca Bass, Timothy Braunstein, Rachael Broder, Paul Ippolito, Sydney Johnson, Allison Kurthy, Adrian Mierzwa, Sara Miller, Ciera Moore, Joseph Ng, Brendan O’Rourke, Cristal Staten, Austin Wells, Neil Whidbee

High Honor Roll
Daniel Aguirre, AqWesha Alston, Quindon Baccus, Gerardo Barrera, Christopher Beatty, John Beauregard, Allie Bischert, Demitra Bowen, Thomas Boyle, Taylor Brudermann, Robert Buckley, Paige Cannonier, Miguel Cerda, Chelsea Dejesus, Devon DeJesus, Cameron Depew, Kennie Diaz, Jordan Drapkin, Renee Gibson, Josef Grobusch, Camryn Johnson, Juliana Kane, Austin-Michael Komatz, Riley Lindholm, Allison Linen, Isaiah Madden, Mackenzie Mitchell, Olivia Multary, Michele Rodriguez, Alexis Romer, Kayla Rosenberg, Samantha Sherb, Allison Smith, Jaclynn Sorensen, Kaci Stackhouse, Alexandra Stant, Benjamin Ulrich, Giovanni Vinogradov, Wolf Wolbeck

Honor Roll
Trisha Babcock, Jordan Balzano, Janiel Barreto Sanes, Daniella Bodden, Shawn Bonner-Burke, Jaime Buscemi, Lauren Capp, Kieran Cavanagh, Travis DeGroat, Shannon Fields, Kara Fredell, Samantha Gallo, Arianna Gialaboukis, Torii Hadaway, Sabrina Heal, Joseph Herrmann, Jenna Hogue, Michael Hope, Brendon Hutton, Tykeia Hyacinthe, Lynaisha Ivory, Shaun Jackson, Janacia James, Ryan Katz, Quinn Kolaitis, Harry Madnick, Naomi McCallion, Alexis McCoy, Aryana McKoy, Ryan Mendels, Jessica Meyer, Armine Mkryan, Samantha Monroy, Ulysses Oestrich, Daniel Oldfield, Jonathan Pennell, Jonathan Resnick, Jahdeja Richards, Maurice Richardson, Connor Rieber, Cristiane Salcedo, Kayla Shattuck, Lexi Skordinski, Dawson Torres, Anastasia Vinogradov, Cyla Washington, Devin Robert, Mandi Wright

12th Grade:
 

Principal List
Maria Astras, Willie Conklin, Ashley Davis, Jennifer Dennis, Laura Doherty, Michael Dorn, Lena Episalla, Heather Giza, Essence Gonzalez, Morgan Holloran, Morgan Huebner, Brett Hughes, Jane Hyman, Patrick Miraglia, Brandi Moore, Andrew Nagoda, Christiana Poli, Christopher Renninger, Linda Seminario, Courtney Swensen, Jasmine Ulger, Alyssa Vilela, Alison wells, Courtney Wissman

 

High Honor Roll
Dalvin Aboagye, Sarah Accarino, Taylor Barnes, Sandra Bell, Brianna Bennett, Miguel Brito-Sanchez, Nicholas Brown, Trevor Cedeira, Patrick Cook, Demi D’Abbraccio, Samantha Damms, Bryan Escobar Ramirez, Sierra Gattling, Celia Gonzalez Lopez, Max Heimowitz, Travis Kelly, Victoria Kerendian, Elizabeth Koenig, Jeremy Lin, Armond Maillard, Michael Moore, David O’Rourke, Karla Ortiz Rosario, Katie Owens, Christian Pacheco, Kyle Pellicci, Ciera Phillips, Danny Pintado, Kyra Platt, Kate Purcell, Joel Reyes, Joshua Rivera, Shawn Roe, Samantha Schantz, Thomas Schuk, Emily Smith, Brian Stickle, Andrew Surerus, Sienna Tate, Ashley Walker, Cody Walsh


Honor Roll
Jacquilynn Acton, Christian Chambers, Juan Diaz, Jaclyn Ficher, Karina Hernandez, Stephen Hong, Deanna Jersey, Kaytlynn Kean, Nicholas Koenig, Jonathan Larusso, Imani Luke, Dayvon Miller, Justin Moore, Nicole Morris, Rafael Ortiz, Taylor Ottino, Desteni Perez, Wynter Ransom, Jonathan Reiley, Malina Rivera, Brittney Scott, Kalondra Smith, Sebastian Villamarin Garcia, Andrea Yeomans-Bent