page top

red arrow bulletNews

Robert J. Kaiser Middle School Second Marking Period Honor Roll Students Announced

February 2014

Robert J. Kaiser Middle School Principal, Nichole Horler, is pleased to announce the RJK Middle School Second Marking Period Honor Roll. Students on the Principal’s List achieved an average of 98-100; High Honor Roll students achieved an average of 94-97.99; and Honor Roll is achieved with an average of 85-93.99.

SECOND MARKING PERIOD

6th Grade:


Principal List
Kayla Lindstadt, Shivam Patel, Dhurv Patel, Sasrika Rajan

High Honor Roll
Gabrielle Acosta-Herrera, Jenna Borko, Connor Croissant, Erik Dennis, Amanda Dorn, Nyreka Forrest, Patryk Galek, Gabriella Gallo, Antonio Gonzalez, Cameron Gray, Briana Ibanez, Hannah Kaplan, Dana Kurthy, Andrew Lounsbury, Marissa Navas, Hanna Oestrich, Kali Pantone, Janvi Patel, Stanley Rivas-Cornejo, Carlos Rodriguez-Murcia, Eric Sanchez-Surman, Sarah Shamah, Rosalie Sheppard, Julia Simonetti, Aubrey Soller, Drew Taylor, Erin Thompson, Deitrick Underwood, Khalea Washington, Diamond Whitley

Honor Roll

Charles Anderson, Katelyn Babcock, Kolby Bailey, Arthur Blair, Jessica Blakesley, Sara Blinston, Zoraida Bottaro, Kristian Calderon, Elizabeth Campbell, Melody Carillo Lockwood, Carlos Carvajal, Nicholas Chimienti, John Creighton, Quentin Cruz, John Dima, Katriona Faison, Joshua Gattling-Rogue, Elijah Gavins, Hannah Geagley, Amelia Gleyzer, Elizabeth Granados, Tre Von Gray, Julianna Grillo, Jylasia Hardy, William Hindley, Allan Holland, Paige Innis, Andr’e Knight, Amelia Layne, Sydney Lemmerman, Zeus Rey Llamera, Evangelina Lugardo Collazo, Michael Malone, Brandon Mancroni, Ciara Mathis, Nylajha McKay, Edwin Morales, Jr., Kelvin Morocho, Alyssa Muñoz, Gina Nigro, Collin Norford Jackson, Hannah O’Donohue, Nicolas Ramirez, Hennessey Ramos, Antoine Reid, Brianna Reside, Jenaya Romero, Abigail Rustic, Faith Sanders, Olivia Steigler, Alonzo Stergis, Mackenzie Straut, Isabella Tagliamonti, Myshel Taylor, Greish Valentin Villafane, Nathaniel Varughese, Roberto Velasquez Osorio, Alyssa Welsh

7th Grade:

 

High Honor Roll
Jenna Cammerino, Steven Cammerino, Thomas Cammerino, Caitlynn Carrera, Nicholas Dollard, Taylor Fein, Kyle Foss, Ashley Gettel, Sarah Grodin, Sofia Heimowitz, Aiden Johnson, Ryan Pennell, Christopher Pitula, Lauren Salerno, Emma Silverstein, Edward Spear

Honor Roll

Michael Abramson, Chadna Adlam, Robert Bonnaci, Adriana Bracy, Michelle Bryant, Nicholas Bunt, Madison Carnell, Luciana Carvo, Shanielle Chambers, Abraham Corces, Michael Cubillas, Jenna DeGrote, Joshua Doty, Najae Dowden, Maryam Drayton, Tremper Dymond, Desiree Edwards, Liam Evans, Luke Farrow, Fiona Feltman, Patrick Galligan, Anastasia Gessman, Nathan Guzman, James Hiciano Jr., Raheem House, Brianna Howard, Brooke Huebner, Triston Jaycox, Devin Lawrence, Jenelle Leon Saravia, Syrna Leoniuk, Rachel Leventoff, Ashley Mancroni, Brandon Mayr, Alison Monroy Mejia, Faith Montecinos, Steven Moore, Emilie Mulhern, Zachery Ocasio, Evan Panzarino, Evangelina Panzarino, Ashvi Patel, Ronald Perilla-Buitrago, Ariana Purdy, Lina Rios, Colby Rivas, Noah Rogers, Alexandria Rosenstein, Arnold San Miguel, David Schneider, Kevin Sikorski, Kelly Smith, Molly Smith, Brianna Soto, Steven Stanford, Mackenzie Turick, Joseph Ulaj, Christina Van Dunk, Adrian Velasco, Kirah Whitcomb, Tylan Williams, Max Wolbeck

8th Grade:


Principal List
Morgan Mitchell

High Honor Roll
Anna Bittinger, Louise Bloom, Dylan Broder Monisse Cueva, Gabriel Megna, Sara Jane Sorensen, Kelly Swensen, Frances VanPelt, Megan Wells

Honor Roll
Philip Alden, Shayna Benskie, Chynna Bigio, Adam Blakesley, Somaya Bracy, Gabrielle Burton, Gregory Callozzo, Ashley Camacho-Diaz, Joseph Conklin, Leslie DeJesus, Brandon Delorenzo, Darwin Diaz, Angela Dima, Erik Downey, Kirianna Escobar, Chenoa Faison, Brielle Farrish, Alec Fernandez, Hunter Ferriero, Juliana Gonzalez, Samantha Gray, Elliana Harrold, Autumn Herald, Erica Jahn, Amanda Karmolinski, Cristina Langone, Allison LaRuffa, Devon Leaney-Levenson, Jonah Lilley, Bella Lovett, Sara Mapes, John Paul Mauer, Caleb McCallion, Jonathan McGruder, Khristonya Mills, Krista Novello, Maredith Parks, Parth Patel, Hailee Quiles, Alexandra Reiley, Kevin Ricker, Kate Saracelli, Tatiana Schlette, Michael Schneider, Jr., Veronica Simonova, Emma Spear, Anthony Staten, Joseph Steigler, Allison Stein, James Steinberg, Alexandra Tagliamonti, Olyvia Talmadge, Ross Taylor, Samantha Tordjman, Sierra Wayman, Erich Wegner, Emily Wells, Rachel Whitbeck, Acacia Williams, Gabrielle Wissman, Sarah Yousef, Justin Zicot