page top

red arrow bulletHonor Roll 2017-18

Monticello High School Principal, Stephen Wilder, is pleased to announce the Monticello High School Third Marking Period Honor Roll. Students on the Principal’s List achieved an average of 95-100; High Honor Roll students achieved an average of 90-94.9; and Honor Roll is achieved with an average of 85-89.9.

Third Marking Period

9TH GRADE

Principal List
Kayla Anderson, Katelynn Boothe, Amanda Bowdren, Breanah Bracy, Hunter Fein, Kayla Fernandez, Cassidy Klopchin, Michelle Lin, Isaac Mogel, Ida Oestrich, Astha Patel, Dylan Price, Megan Saracelli, Renee Schreiber, Claudia Silverstein, Carson Somers, Hailey Taggart, Abigail Thompson, Noel Varughese, Lee Zimmerman, Jr.

High Honor Roll
Aidan Dietz, Stephanie Gonzalez, Lauryn Grodin, Fiona Hajdaraj, Anderson Herm, Maya Houri, Winson Kwok, Emily LaRuffa, Peter Lewis, Jr., Jonathan Martin, Preston Masean, Jenna Merton, Makyha Murray, Jesney Nunez Santos, Jane Pape-Laucella, Elionay Reyes, Christian Reynolds, Valentina Roldon, Claudia-Lynn Stretch, Brandon Wheat.

Honor Roll
Victoria Blinston, Adam Cavello, Kayla Colon, Mauro Cortina, Alejandra Cruz, Tara Downey, Krishna Foster, Anthony Fullop, Keegan Gandulla, Carlos Garcia, Ashley Glazer, Cassandra Griffin-Lawson, Christopher Hardy, Ryana James, Tatianna Johnson, Kelsea Kurthy, Zachary Lapomarede, Layla Mack, Lisbeth Mota Guzman, Jaiden Murran, Kylie Quiles Velez, Sophia Quinones, Noah Rice-Woytowick, Julianna Roberts, Yesimar Rodriguez, Jordan Ruggiero, Julian Velasco, Ah'myira Washington.


10TH GRADE

Principal List
Gabrielle Acosta-Herrera, Briana Ibanez, Dana Kurthy, Amelia Layne, Sydney Lemmerman, Kayla Lindstadt, Zeus Llamera, Reem Nada, Grace Nicoletti, Hanna Oestrich, Dhruv Patel, Sasrika Rajan, Sarah Shamah, Olivia Steigler, Drew Taylor.

High Honor Roll
Katelyn Babcock, Bryce Bates, Jenna Borko, John Creighton, Mariam Elsayed, Amelia Gleyzer, Jordan Laymon, Claudia Moreno Marcos, Kali Pantone, Janvi Patel, Rosalie Sheppard, Iyana Slater Embrey, Aubrey Soller, Kenneth Stretch, Jr., Nathaniel Varughese, Lashaya Waddell.

 Honor Roll
Kolby Bailey, Jessica Blakesley, Kristian Calderon, Nicholas Chimienti, Jade Clark, Quentin Cruz, John Dima, Alyza Fernandez, Jashai George, Albin Gjonbalaj, Paige Innis, Walter Jones, Hannah Kaplan, Elder Lopez Genis, Candice Lozada, Brandon Mancroni, Kelvin Morocho, Brianna Reside, Jenaya Romero, Eric Sanchez-Surman, Siniah Sealy, Julia Simonetti, Myshel Taylor, Erin Thompson, Deitrick Underwood, Thomas Vaeth, Greish Valentin Vilafane.



11TH GRADE

Principal List
Jenna Cammerino, Thomas Cammerino, Abraham Corces, Nicholas Dollard, Taylor Fein, Fiona Feltman, Molly Garcia, Sarah Grodin, Sofia Heimowitz, Triston Jaycox, Aiden Johnson, Alison Monroy Mejia, Evangelina Panzarino, Colby Rivas, Arnold San Miguel, Emma Silverstein, Sofia Trevisani.

High Honor Roll
Michael Abramson, Robert Bonnaci, Adriana Bracy, Sebastian Bresneider Mejia, Caitlyn Brown, Caitlynn Carrera, Zanaya Cooper, Jelena DelGatto, Brythanie Despagne, Luke Farrow, Kyle Foss, Ashley Gettel, Helary Gonzalez, Madison Graham, Emma Hildebrandt, Alisson Jefferson, Gabriel Jones, Vincent Kern, Jenelle Leon Saravia, Syrna Leoniuk, Justin Miller, Faith Montecinos, Steven Moore, Nina Mota, Ryan Pennell, Christopher Pitula, Lina Rios, Kevin Sikorski, Kelly Smith, Molly Smith, Edward Spear, Joseph Ulaj, Christina Van Dunk, Adrian Velasco, Jadin Williams, Tylan Williams, Max Wolbeck, Bailey Yewchuck.

 
Honor Roll
Chadna Adlam, Sarah Alies, Michelle Bryant, Nicholas Bunt, Michael Buscemi, Madison Carnell, Andres Castillo, Nagely Cruz Leon, Michael Cubillas, Joseph Evans, Liam Evans, Patrick Galligan, Anastasia Gessman, Tyler Gold-Germann, Jordyn Gorr, Ryan Grodin, James Hiciano, Jr., Raheem House, Rachel Leventoff, Ashley Mancroni, Kayla Medina, Destiny Nash, Moishea Neails, Nicky Nieto, Ashvi Patel, Ronald Perilla-Buitrago, Jordan Porrata, Valeria Pupiales, Xiomara Reyes, Noah Rogers, Lauren Salerno, Joseph Schneider, Claudia Seward, Angelia Snowden, Heather Stasko, Sanaia Tanco, Jahmonte Verdell, Kirah Whitcomb, Brandon Williams-Morton.


12TH GRADE


Principal List
Philip Alden, Chynna Bigio, Anna Bittinger, Dylan Broder, Robert Buckley, Willie Conklin, Monisse Cueva, Coral Gonzalez, Tyler Green, Elliana Harrold, Nyah Ince, Erica Jahn, Amanda Karmolinski, Cristina Langone, Allison LaRuffa, Armond Maillard, Morgan Mitchell, Hailee Quiles, Kate Saracelli, Tatiana Schlette, Kachina Smith, Kelly Swensen, Alexandra Tagliamonti, Annie Trotta, Frances VanPelt, Neil Whidbee, Rachel Whitbeck, Gabrielle Wissman, Sarah Yousef.


High Honor
Kassey Balzano, Adam Blakesley, Louise Bloom, Gabrielle Burton, Michelle Cifuentes, Joseph Conklin, Amy De la Cruz, Darwin Diaz, Kennie Diaz, Valerie Goetz, Autumn Herald, Lashay Ivory, Taylor King, Devon Leaney-Levenson, Jonah Lilley, Grace Lorino, Jerome Luckey, Isaiah Madden, Jonathan McGruder, Maredith Parks, Kevin Ricker, Prue Sanders, Michael Schneider, Jr., Emma Spear, Joseph Steigler, Jocelyn Tenezaca, Kaitlyn Vaeth, Tyrese Vilela, Erich Wegner, Megan Wells, Tyler Wheat, Acacia Williams, Jordan Williams.


Honor Roll
Wilson Bances Hernandez, Alexander Bastone, Shayna Benskie, Barry Clearwater, Brandon Delorenzo, Hunter Ferriero, Amari Gandy, Julia Gonzalez, Damyan Granados, Love Hernandez, Dylan Hindley, Desean Hunter, Ariana Irelan, Josiah Jones, Dakota Leon, Gabriel Megna, Keysy Mendez, Jermaine Miller, Khristonya Mills, Karla Ortiz Rosario, Parth Patel, Tabitha Peplowski, Gabriela Ramirez, Nasian Ransom, Raymond Reynolds Jr., Khadeem Richards, Byron Sandoval, Trevian Schlette, Jady Scott, Tron Snowden, Anthony Staten, Kimberly Tschumi, Christopher Vanwarrebey, Antonio Watkins, Sierra Wayman, Dejarah York, Justin Zicot


Second Marking Period

9th GRADE

Principal List
Kayla Anderson, Katelynn Boothe, Amanda Bowdren, Hunter Fein, Maya Houri, Michelle Lin, Preston Masean, Isaac Mogel, Makyha Murray, Ida Oestrich, Astha Patel, Valentina Roldon, Renee Schreiber, Claudia Silverstein, Hailey Taggart, Abigail Thompson, Noel Varughese, Lee Zimmerman, Jr.

High Honor Roll
Jaykim Abraham, Emma Bennett, Victoria Blinston, Breanah Bracy, Kayla Colon, Aidan Dietz, Kayla Fernandez, Stephanie Gonzalez, Cassandra Griffin-Lawson, Lauryn Grodin, Fiona Hajdaraj, Anderson Herm, Jake Kelly, Cassidy Klopchin, Winson Kwok, Zachary Lapomarede, Emily LaRuffa, Peter Lewis, Jr, Layla Mack, Jonathan Martin, Jenna Merton, Jane Pape-Laucella, Dylan Price, Megan Saracelli, Carson Somers, Claudia-Lynn Stretch

Honor Roll
Amanda Bassi, Matthew Bull, Adam Cavello, Denzel Collier, Mauro Cortina, Stephen Cox, Tara Downey, Austin Dymond, Krishna Foster, Anthony Fullop, Keegan Gandulla, Ashley Glazer, Christopher Hardy, Isaiah Hiciano, Ryana James, Danielle Knapp, Kelsea Kurthy, Javon Lane, Jordan Long, Tommy Merton, Lisbeth Mota Guzman, Jesney Nunez Santos, Krystal Pupo, Sophia Quinones, Elionay Reyes, Christian Reynolds, Angel Rivera, Yesimar Rodriguez, Aiden Rosenstein, Jordan Ruggiero, Julian Velasco, Adrian Zajkowski

10th GRADE

Principal List
Gabrielle Acosta-Herrera, Bryce Bates, Briana Ibanez, Walter Jones, Sydney Lemmerman, Kayla Lindstadt, Zeus Llamera, Grace Nicoletti, Hanna Oestrich, Dhruv Patel, Sasrika Rajan, Sarah Shamah, Aubrey Soller, Olivia Steigler, Kenneth Stretch, Jr., Drew Taylor

High Honor Roll
Katelyn Babcock, Jenna Borko, Mariam Elsayed, Amelia Gleyzer, Hannah Kaplan, Dana Kurthy, Amelia Layne, Claudia Moreno Marcos, Reem Nada, Janvi Patel, Eric Sanchez-Surman, Rosalie Sheppard, Greish Valentin Villafane, Nathaniel Varughese

Honor Roll
Jessica Blakesley, Ashanti Brooks, Kristian Calderon, Nicholas Chimienti, Evangelina Collazo, John Creighton, Quentin Cruz, John Dima, Katriona Faison, Albin Gjonbalaj, Ahliyah Hart, Andrew Lounsbury, Declan Lyons, Brandon Mancroni, Kelvin Morocho, Kali Pantone, Brianna Reside, Christopher Rivera Hernandez, Abigail Rustic, Siniah Sealy, Julia Simonetti, Erin Thompson, Deitrick Underwood, Thomas Vaeth, Lashaya Waddell


11th GRADE


Principal List
Jenna Cammerino, Nicholas Dollard, Taylor Fein, Fiona Feltman, Molly Garcia, Sarah Grodin, Steven Moore, Evangelina Panzarino, Arnold San Miguel

High Honor Roll
Michael Abramson, Sebastian Bresneider Mejia, Thomas Cammerino, Caitlynn Carrera, Andres Castillo, Abraham Corces, Nagely Cruz Leon, Jelena DelGatto, Kayla Desouza-Stewart, Desiree Edwards, Luke Farrow, Sofia Heimowitz, Triston Jaycox, Alisson Jefferson, Aiden Johnson, Jenelle Leon Saravia, Dustin Mann, Justin Miller, Alison Monroy Mejia, Nina Mota, Ryan Pennell, Jordan Porrata, Lina Rios, Colby Rivas, Emma Silverstein, Kelly Smith, Molly Smith, Edward Spear, Sofia Trevisani, Joseph Ulaj, Adrian Velasco, Savanna Vercruyssen, Tylan Williams, Max Wolbeck

Honor Roll
Chadna Adlam, Robert Bonnaci, Adriana Bracy, Nicholas Bunt, Michael Buscemi, Zanaya Cooper, Lindsey Cruz, Michael Cubillas, Brythanie Despagne, Joseph Evans, Liam Evans, Justice Figueroa, Kyle Foss, Riley Gandulla, Ashley Gettel, Tyler Gold-Germann, Helary Gonzalez, Jordyn Gorr, Madison Graham, Ryan Grodin, Emma Hildebrandt, Raheem House, Gabriel Jones, Vincent Kern, Rachel Leventoff, Ashley Mancroni, Steban Medina Ramirez, Kayla Medina, Destiny Nash, Christian Pedroza, Ronald Perilla-Buitrago, Kevin Sikorski, Heather Stasko, Mackenzie Turick, Christina Van Dunk, Jahmonte Verdell, Kirah Whitcomb, Jadin Williams, Bailey Yewchuck

12th GRADE

Principal List
Philip Alden, Dylan Broder, Robert Buckley, Willie Conklin, Kennie Diaz, Coral Gonzalez, Elliana Harrold, Cristina Langone, Isaiah Madden, Armond Maillard, Jonathan McGruder, Morgan Mitchell, Hailee Quiles, Kelly Swensen, Annie Trotta, Frances VanPelt, Emily Wells, Neil Whidbee, Rachel Whitbeck, Acacia Williams, Sarah Yousef

High Honor Roll
Kassey Balzano, Alexander Bastone, Chynna Bigio, Anna Bittinger, Louise Bloom, Gabrielle Burton, Michelle Cifuentes, Monisse Cueva, Brandon Delorenzo, Darwin Diaz, Angela Dima, Amari Gandy, Valerie Goetz, Tyler Green, Love Hernandez, Nyah Ince, Lashay Ivory, Erica Jahn, Amanda Karmolinski, Allison LaRuffa, Devon Leaney-Levenson, Grace Lorino, Khristonya Mills, Karla Ortiz Rosario, Parth Patel, Raymond Reynolds, Jr., Kevin Ricker, Prue Sanders, Kate Saracelli, Tatiana Schlette, Anthony Staten, Alexandra Tagliamonti, Sierra Wayman, Megan Wells, Gabrielle Wissman

Honor Roll
Shayna Benskie, Adam Blakesley, Somaya Bracy, Javier Carvajal, Amos Decker, Jr., Hunter Ferriero, Tomasz Galek, Elisabeth Gavin, Julia Gonzalez, Damyan Granados, Dylan Hindley, Josiah Jones, Taylor King, Jonah Lilley, Bella Lovett, Jerome Luckey, Jermaine Miller, Trevian Schlette, Michael Schneider, Jr., Kachina Smith, Emma Spear, Allison Stein, Samantha Tordjman, Kaitlyn Vaeth, Christopher Vanwarrebey, Tyrese Vilela, Jordan Williams, Dejarah York, Justin Zicot






First Marking Period

9th GRADE

Principal List
Kayla Anderson, Katelynn Boothe, Amanda Bowdren, Breanah Bracy, Hunter Fein, Stephanie Gonzalez, Fiona Hajdaraj, Anderson Herm, Maya Houri, Cassidy Klopchin, Michelle Lin, Isaac Mogel, Makyha Murray, Ida Oestrich, Astha Patel, Renee Schreiber, Claudia Silverstein, Carson Somers, Hailey Taggart, Abigail Thompson, Noel Varughese, Ah'myira Washington

High Honor Roll
Adam Cavello, Kayla Colon, Mauro Cortina, Stephen Cox, Aidan Dietz, Kayla Fernandez, Anthony Fullop, Keegan Gandulla, Ashley Glazer, Cassandra Griffin-Lawson, Lauryn Grodin, Isaiah Hiciano, Ryana James, Winson Kwok, Emily LaRuffa, Peter Lewis Jr., Jonathan Martin, Preston Masean, Jenna Merton, Jane Pape-Laucella, Dylan Price, Christian Reynolds, Valentina Roldon, Claudia-Lynn Stretch, Julian Velasco

Honor Roll
Jaykim Abraham, Rocio Alas, Amanda Bassi, Brayden Beers, Victoria Blinston, Gabriella Braga, Katherine Bruning, Matthew Bull, Nicole Castro, Kevin Cerda, Denzel Collier, Melissa Colotla Bravo, Catalina Conklin, Alejandra Cruz, Daisy DeJesus Diaz, Krishna Foster, Veyonce Garcia, Enjelay George, Javante Gordon, Christopher Hardy, Tatianna Johnson, Jalil Jones, Timothy Jones, Kelsea Kurthy, Javon Lane, Zachary Lapomarede, Sianna Livingston, Layla Mack, Jozlyn Maybloom, Joseph McLoughlin, Lisbeth Mota, Lisbeth Mota Guzman, Jaiden Murran, Jesney Nunez Santos, Jennifer Perilla Molina, Krystal Pupo, Sophia Quinones, Angel Rivera, Yesimar Rodriguez, Blaine Wiseman, Adrian Zajkowski


10th GRADE

Principal List
Gabrielle Acosta-Herrera, Bryce Bates, Jenna Borko, Briana Ibanez, Dana Kurthy, Sydney Lemmerman, Kayla Lindstadt, Zeus Llamera, Grace Nicoletti, Hanna Oestrich, Dhruv Patel, Janvi Patel, Sasrika Rajan, Sarah Shamah, Aubrey Soller, Nathaniel Varughese

High Honor Roll
Katelyn Babcock, Kolby Bailey, Jessica Blakesley, Ashanti Brooks, Evangelina Collazo, John Creighton, Quentin Cruz, Skyla Desmond, John Dima, Mariam Elsayed, Amelia Gleyzer, Walter Jones, Hannah Kaplan, Amelia Layne, Andrew Lounsbury, Declan Lyons, Brandon Mancroni, Claudia Moreno Marcos, Reem Nada, Kali Pantone, Brianna Reside, Christopher Rivera Hernandez, Eric Sanchez-Surman, Rosalie Sheppard, Julia Simonetti, Olivia Steigler, Kenneth Stretch, Jr., Drew Taylor, Erin Thompson, Thomas Vaeth, Greish Valentin Villafane

Honor Roll
Holden Beers, Andrew Brush, Kristian Calderon, Nicholas Chimienti, Amanda Dorn, Nyreka Forrest, Patryk Galek, Albin Gjonbalaj, Daniel Grande, Tre Von Gray, Allan Hollan, Paige Innis, Joshua Martinez, Kelvin Morocho, Alexander Mota Guzman, Timothy Nash, Jr., Siniah Sealy, Isabella Tagliamonti, Myshel Taylor, Deitrick Underwood, Roberto Velasquez Osorio, Angelina Virola, Lashaya Waddell

11th GRADE

Principal List
Jenna Cammerino, Thomas Cammerino, Nicholas Dollard, Taylor Fein, Fiona Feltman, Sarah Grodin, Sofia Heimowitz, Aiden Johnson, Nina Mota, Evangelina Panzarino, Ryan Pennell, Colby Rivas

High Honor Roll
Michael Abramson, Chadna Adlam, Robert Bonnaci, Sebastian Bresneider Mejia, Michelle Bryant, Chloe Burke, Caitlynn Carrera, Andres Castillo, Abraham Corces, Jelena DelGatto, Kayla Desouza-Stewart, Brythanie Despagne, Desiree Edwards, Luke Farrow, Kyle Foss, Patrick Galligan, Molly Garcia, Ashley Gettel, Tyler Gold-Germann, Helary Gonzalez, James Hiciano, Jr., Emma Hildebrandt, Triston Jaycox, Jenelle Leon Saravia, James Lopez, Kayla Medina, Alison Monroy Mejia, Faith Montecinos, Steven Moore, Christian Pedroza, Ronald Perilla-Buitrago, Christopher Pitula, Jordan Porrata, Lina Rios, Lauren Salerno, Arnold San Miguel, Emma Silverstein, Kelly Smith, Molly Smith, Edward Spear, Mackenzie Turick, Joseph Ulaj, Christina Van Dunk, Adrian Velasco, Savanna Vercruyssen, Kirah Whitcomb, Max Wolbeck, Bailey Yewchuck, Dejarah York

Honor Roll
Ary Barreto Sanes, Adriana Bracy, Brianna Brown, Caitlyn Brown, Michael Bull, Nicholas Bunt, Michael Buscemi, Madison Carnell, Shanielle Chambers, Zanaya Cooper, Lindsey Cruz, Maryam Drayton, Joseph Evans, Liam Evans, Justice Figueroa, Anastasia Gessman, Alexander Gonzalez, Jordyn Gorr, Ryan Grodin, Tiana Helms, Raheem House, Anthony Jackson, Gabriel Jones, Vincent Kern, Rachel Leventoff, Zackery Madison, Ashley Mancroni, Dustin Mann, Angelina Martinez, Alissa Maybloom, Steban Medina Ramirez, Justin Miller, Emilie Mulhern, Destiny Nash, Nicky Nieto, Travan Powell, Valeria Pupiales, Xiomara Reyes, Noah Rogers, Zachary Scadura, Kevin Sikorski, Giovanni Smith, Angelia Snowden, Heather Stasko, Hunter Tallia, Sanaia Tanco, Sofia Trevisani, Jacqueline Welsh, Jadin Williams, Tylan Williams, Dakota Woznick-Alarie

12th GRADE

Principal List
Philip Alden, Chynna Bigio, Anna Bittinger, Louise Bloom, Dylan Broder, Robert Buckley, Kennie Diaz, Valerie Goetz, Coral Gonzalez, Erica Jahn, Cristina Langone, Devon Leaney-Levenson, Armond Maillard, Morgan Mitchell, Hailee Quiles, Michael Schneider, Jr., Kelly Swensen, Annie Trotta, Frances VanPelt, Emily Wells, Neil Whidbee, Rachel Whitbeck, Gabrielle Wissman, Sarah Yousef

High Honor Roll
Kassey Balzano, Wilson Bances Hernandez, Gabrielle Burton, Joseph Conklin, Willie Conklin, Monisse Cueva, Amy De la Cruz, Angela Dima, Juliana Gonzalez, Tyler Green, Elliana Harrold, Autumn Herald, Eric Hernandez Pineda, Love Hernandez, Nyah Ince, Lashay Ivory, Josiah Jones, Amanda Karmolinski, Taylor King, Allison LaRuffa, Jonah Lilley, Grace Lorino, Isaiah Madden, Caleb McCallion, Jonathan McGruder, Cynthia Mendoza, Khristonya Mills, Karla Ortiz Rosario, Maredith Parks, Parth Patel, Raymond Reynolds Jr., Kevin Ricker, Prue Sanders, Kate Saracelli, Tatiana Schlette, Sara Sorensen, Anthony Staten, Alexandra Tagliamonti, Gabriela Tepan, Kaitlyn Vaeth, Christopher Vanwarrebey, Sierra Wayman, Erich Wegner, Megan Wells, Acacia Williams, Jordan Williams


Honor Roll
Shayna Benskie, Adam Blakesley, Kirsten Buckstad, Javier Carvajal, Kaylynn Champagne, Michelle Cifuentes, Alicia Colotla, Amos Decker, Jr., Leslie DeJesus, Brandon Delorenzo, Darwin Diaz, Michelle Duran, Hunter Ferriero, Amari Gandy, Luis Garzon Cruz, Elisabeth Gavin, Julia Gonzalez, Damyan Granados, Yarlyn Hernandez Diaz, Dylan Hindley, Bella Lovett, Jerome Luckey, Benjamin Master, Gabriel Megna, Jermaine Miller, Brittani Monaco, Dameion Nedd, Krista Novello, Nasian Ransom, Alexandra Reiley, Philicity Santillo, Trevian Schlette, Tyrae Simon, Kachina Smith, Ryan Smith, Emma Spear, Joseph Stant, Allison Stein, James Steinberg, III, Jocelyn Tenezaca, Samantha Tordjman, Kimberly Tschumi, Tyrese Vilela